Silloth on Solway Golf Club
187 players have been signed up for this competition as of 1:11 PM Thursday 25th April
Allan Aitken (2.1) |
Peter Aldridge (Northamptonshire County) |
Richard Aldridge (Maxstoke Park) |
David T Allison (9.8) |
Philip Allison (15.1) |
Glyn Andrew (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Alan Arnot (Woll Golf Club) |
Robert Bailey (Hexham) |
M Baker (Seascale) |
Joe Barrigan (Childwall) |
D Basnett (Cockermouth) |
David Beeby (16.5) |
Kenneth Bennett (Warrington) |
Adrian Black (Whickham Golf Club) |
N Bowie (Machrihanish Golf Club) |
Henry Boyle (Kendal) |
Hugh Boyle (Kendal) |
Adrian Brooks (Wakefield) |
Robert (S) Bushby (Consett & District) |
Steve Buxton (Romanby) |
Michael Gordon Cannon (Heysham) |
Tim Carr (1.4) |
I M Chapman (Gog Magog Golf Club) |
S Clark (Hirsel Golf Club) |
G Clarke (The Gog Magog) |
Peter Clarke (Worsley) |
Jim Clelland (Heysham) |
Martin Collin (Heysham) |
Ian Cousins (Staining Lodge) |
Andrew Cowan (Cockermouth Golf Club) |
Anthony Craggs (Woll Golf Club) |
D Crocker (Woodlake Park Golf Club) |
Phil Croden (Worsley) |
Gary Cross (Woll Golf Club) |
J Crouch (Knott End) |
Martin Culshaw (Heysham) |
Peter Cusack (14.3) |
James Danks (Nuneaton) |
Dale Davies (Lodge Golf Club) |
Richard Davies (Woodlake Park Golf Club) |
Bruce Denwood (Cockermouth) |
R Devine (Workington Golf Club) |
F W Dixon (Hillside) |
Adrian Drabble (Workington Golf Club) |
Mr C Dunn (Kilmacolm Golf Club) |
Chris Etchells (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Richard Evans (Warrington) |
Gareth Fegan (St Annes Old Links) |
Anthony Fisher (Nelson) |
Alex Foster (Burstwick Country Club) |
Stephen Fraser (14.0) |
Andrew Giles (Burstwick Country Club) |
Martin Gill (Burstwick Country Club) |
Brian Grassie (Kilmacolm Golf Club) |
Peter Graves (Mickleover) |
A Green (Hillside) |
G Green (Hillside) |
Michael Green (Knott End) |
S Green (Knott End) |
Peter Guy (Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire)) |
J G Hall (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Jacob Hall (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Karl Hall (Nuneaton) |
D G Halsall (Hillside) |
P Halsall (Hillside) |
Lee Harvey (Staining Lodge) |
Roy Hawkins (Nuneaton) |
Jim Hay (Woll Golf Club) |
John Healey (Childwall) |
Neil Hillier (-0.4) |
Peter Hilton (Burstwick Country Club) |
Steven Hodgson (3.8) |
Nick Holdsworth (Heysham) |
Steven Hollis (Gog Magog Golf Club) |
Ian Holloway (Knott End) |
William Anthony Holmes (Longridge) |
Anthony Hope (St Annes Old Links) |
A Hornby (Knott End) |
Andy Horrocks (Ormskirk) |
Roger Horsley (Hexham) |
Robert Hunt (Burstwick Country Club) |
Mark Hutchings (Kendal) |
Ben Hutton (14.6) |
Michael Huzzard (Burstwick Country Club) |
Stephen Jackson (Workington Golf Club) |
Paul Jeffrey (6.7) |
Mark Jones (Berwick-upon-Tweed (Goswick)) |
B Kennedy (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
James Kennedy (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Brian Kirk (Cockermouth) |
Geoff Kirkbride (Nelson) |
Rob Kitching (Romanby) |
Rob Kitching (Romanby) |
Ian Kitson (Aldeburgh Golf Club) |
Chris Lee (Nuneaton) |
David Leigh (Worsley) |
Paul Leighton (Whickham) |
David Lewis (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
T Liddell (Kendal) |
D Lowden (Woodlake Park Golf Club) |
Oliver Lucey (Cockermouth Golf Club) |
B Lunn (Hirsel Golf Club) |
Alan Mackinnon (Burstwick Country Club) |
Peter Main (Mytton Fold) |
Darren Marks (Burstwick Country Club) |
Frank Marrion (Dunscar Golf Club) |
C L Marsh (Hillside) |
Ian Mason (Ormskirk) |
Daniel (S) McCourt (Consett & District Golf Club) |
Thomas McCracken (Silloth) |
James McCullagh (Romanby) |
Gordon McCullough (10.6) |
Duncan McKinlay (Berwick-upon-Tweed (Goswick)) |
Nat McLeave (Hexham) |
Drew Molloy (Hillside) |
Phil Montgomery (Ashton-under-Lyne) |
Simon Moorcroft (Kedleston Park) |
A Murray (Cockermouth) |
Nicholas Murray (Pleasington) |
Paul Muscutt (The Gog Magog) |
Gerry Nash (Chevin) |
Chris Nay (St Annes Old Links) |
Kenny Nay (St Annes Old Links) |
Martin Neave (Heysham) |
Stuart Nelson (Kendal) |
Carl Nightingale (Chevin) |
Doug Oliver (12.0) |
Robert Palmer (Kilworth Springs) |
Colin J Parkinson (Nelson) |
John Patterson (Knott End) |
John Pearson (Consett & District) |
Pete Presland (Burstwick Country Club) |
Howard Procter (Colne) |
Ryan Procter (Colne) |
Philip Rainford (Hexham) |
Gerald Reid (Dumbarton Golf Club) |
Stanley Rhodes (Warrington) |
Paul Rigby (Warrington) |
John Rigg (13.5) |
Robert Rimmer (Ormskirk) |
Andrew Robbins (Burstwick Country Club) |
Dave Robinson (Moortown) |
Eamon Robinson (Kendal) |
Paul Robinson (Kendal) |
George Rogers (Worsley) |
Neil Rutter (Burstwick Country Club) |
Adam Michael Ryall (Childwall) |
Michael Scholes (Dunscar) |
Andrew Sedgwick (7.5) |
Nigel Sharpe (Heysham) |
C Short (Woodlake Park Golf Club) |
David Silversides (Burstwick Country Club) |
Dave Simpson (St Annes Old Links) |
Gary Simpson (Cockermouth Golf Club) |
Michael Stewardson (Cockermouth) |
Darren Stillwell (Whickham) |
Jackson Strong (15.2) |
David Tallontire (12.8) |
Andrew John Taylor (The Gog Magog) |
Trevor Taylor (Kendal) |
E. Thompson (Nelson) |
James Thompson (Cottingham Parks) |
Bill Tickner (The Gog Magog) |
Michael Tiffin (17.4) |
Paul Tillisch (5.9) |
G Tomlinson (Hillside) |
Neil Turner (Dunscar) |
Phil Turner (Heysham) |
Jamie Wickham W/L (Chevin Golf Club) |
Mark Buckley W/L (Chevin) |
Peter Hays W/L (Chevin) |
Leon Walker (Nuneaton) |
Scott Walker (Nuneaton) |
I Waters (Knott End) |
Kevin Watson (5.5) |
Lee Webster (Burstwick Country Club) |
A. J. Westacott (Meltham) |
Craig Wheeldon (Waterton Park) |
Robert Wheeldon (Woodhall Spa) |
Malcolm Williams (Close House) |
Brian Wilson (Burstwick Country Club) |
Dan Wilson (Ormskirk) |
Matthew Wilson (Colne) |
Stephen Wilson (Burhill) |
Stephen Wilson (Burstwick Country Club) |
George Wishart (Chevin) |
David Worthington (Dunscar) |